Top

Committees

Website and Social Media Committee

NAME

ROLE

Country

Sue Luty

Exec Council Organizer

NZ

Holly Swartz

Exec Council Liaison

US

Katie Sheehan

Canada

Jenny Herbert

UK

Shona Goodall

UK

Clarissa Dirani

Brazil

Journal Committee

NAME

ROLE

Country

John Markowitz

Exec Council Organizer

US

Ellen Frank

Exec Council Liaison

US

Laura Mufson

 

US

Thierry Bottai

 

France

Frederic Kochman

 

France

Myrna Weissman

 

US

Moufida Yacoub

 

France

Miriam Kennedy

 

Ireland

Michele Burden

 

UK

Marcelo de Mello

 

Brazil

Malin Bäck

 

Sweden

Nuno Carrillho

 

Portugal

Jessica Levenson

 

US

Jami Young

 

US

Brian Solts

 

UK

Barbara Milrod

 

US

Alexandra Klein Rafaeli

 

Israel

Haluk Savaş

 

Turkey

Jill Cyranowski

 

US

Susan Howard

 

UK

Mark Miller

 

US

Ivandro Soares Monteiro

 

Portugal

Certification/Education Committee

NAME

ROLE

Country

Oguz Omay

Exec Council Organizer

France/Turkey

Scott Stuart

Exec Council Liaison

US

Roslyn Law

Exec Council Liaison

UK

Ceth Ashen

 

US

Fernando Silva

 

Portugal

Joaquim Gago

 

 

Anthony Hillin

 

Australia

Alexandra Rafaeli

 

Israel

Katrina Wynne

 

UK

Paul Kasurak

 

 

Anat Klomek

 

Israel

Carlos Gois

 

Portugal

Richard Taylor

 

UK

Jessica Schultz

 

US

Rose Shinkwin

 

Ireland

Rahel  Giorghis

 

Canada

Elisabeth Schramm

 

Germany

Hazel Broom

 

UK

Julia Foxclinch

 

UK

Euthymia Brandao de Almeida Prado

 

Brazil

Malin Bäck

 

Sweden

Nuno Carrillho

 

Portugal

Cindy Stulberg

 

Canada

Conference Planning Committee

NAME

ROLE

Country

Paula Ravitz

Exec Council Organizer

US

Roslyn Law

Exec Council Liaison

UK

Ana Claudia Andrade

 

Brazil

Debbie Lindenmeyer

 

Switzerland

Ivandro Monteiro

 

Portugal

Fernando Silva

 

Portugal

Bylaws Committee

NAME

ROLE

Country

Marc Blom

Exec Council Organizer

Netherlands

Sue Luty

Exec Council Liaison

NZ

Holly Swartz

Exec Council Liaison

US

Louise Deacon

 

UK

Membership Committee

 

Role

Country

Hiroko Mizushima

Exec Council Organizer

Japan

Marc Blom

Exec Council Liaison

Netherlands

Oguz Omay

Exec Council Liaison

France / Turkey

Debbie Lindenmeyer

 

Switzerland

Keiichiro Adachi

 

Japan

Patrick Morris

 

Australia

Jill Cyranowski

 

USA(Pittsburgh)

Elizabeth (Liz) Robinson

 

UK

Research and Mentoring Committee

NAME

ROLE

Country

Ellen Frank

Exec Council Organizer

US

Paula Ravitz

Exec Council Liaison

Canada

Oguz Omay

Exec Council Liaison

Turkey/France

Liz Robinson

 

UK

Ceth Ashen

 

US

Carlos Gois

 

Portugal

Joaquim Gago

 

 

Rahel  Giorghis

 

Canada

Laura Mufson

 

US

Shannon Lenze

 

US

Rose Shinkwin

 

Irelan

Debbie Whight

 

UK

Elisabeth Schramm

 

Germany

Marcelo Feijo Mello

 

Brazil

Rosaly Braga

 

Brazil

Zoe Hepburn

 

UK

Malin Bäck

 

Sweden

Nuno Carrillho

 

Portugal

Oluwatoyin Sorinmade

 

UK

Lena Verdeli

 

US

Marlissa Amole

 

US

Nazan Aydin

 

Turkey

Betsy Bledsoe

 

US